STA

Play it. Ace it. How you starts determines how you play

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U10 Boys Hardcourt Competition I

  • Venue: Tanglin Tennis Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 7 January - 23 January 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 21 December 2021

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U10 Girls Hardcourt Competition I

  • Venue: Tanglin Tennis Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 11 February - 27 February 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 18 January 2022

STA SPEX 1st Junior Age Group

  • Venue: Kallang Tennis Centre & Farrer Park Tennis Centre
  • Dates: 12 March - 20 March 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 22 February 2022

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U12 Boys Competition I

  • Venue: Tanglin Tennis Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 25 March - 10 April 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 8 March 2022

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U12 Girls Hardcourt CompetitionI

  • Venue: Tanglin Tennis Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 8 April - 24 April 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 22 March 2022

STA SPEX 2nd Junior Age Group

  • Venue: Kallang Tennis Centre & Farrer Park Tennis Centre
  • Dates: 28 May - 5 June 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 10 May 2022

Jan

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U10 Boys Competition II

  • Venue: Tanglin Tennis Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 17 June - 3 July 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 31 May 2022

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U10 Girls Competition II

  • Venue: Tanglin Tennis Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 1 July - 17 July 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 14 June 2022

STA Junior Pesta Sukan Tennis Championships 2022

  • Venue: Kallang Tennis Centre & Farrer Park Tennis Centre
  • Dates: 3 September - 11 September 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 16 August 2022

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U12 Boys Hardcourt Competition II

  • Venue: Tanglin Tennis Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 16 September - 2 October 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 30 August 2022

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U12 Girls Hardcourt Competition II

  • Venue: Tanglin Tennis Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 30 September - 16 October 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 13 September 2022

STA SPEX 3rd Junior Age Group

  • Venue: Kallang Tennis Centre & Farrer Park Tennis Centre
  • Dates: 19 November - 27 November 2022
  • Registration Deadline: 1 November 2022



STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U10 Boys Hardcourt Competition

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 7-9, 14-16 January 2022
  • Standby: 21-23 January 2022

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U10 Girls Hardcourt Competition

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 11-13, 18-20 February 2022
  • Standby: 25-27 Febuary 2022

STA U10 RED 1

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: TBC
  • Standby: TBC

STA U10 ORANGE 1

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: TBC
  • Standby: TBC

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U12 Boys Hardcourt Competition

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 25-27 March 2022, 1-3 April 2022
  • Standby: 8-10 April 2022

STA U10 RED 2

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: TBC
  • Standby: TBC

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U12 Girls Hardcourt Competition

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 8-10, 15-17 April 2022
  • Standby: 22-24 April 2022

STA U10 ORANGE 2

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: TBC
  • Standby: TBC

STA U10 RED 3

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: TBC
  • Standby: TBC

STA U10 ORANGE 3

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: TBC
  • Standby: TBC

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U10 Boys Hardcourt Competition II

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 17-19, 24-26 June 2022
  • Standby: 1-3 July 2022

STA SPEX/Tanglin Academy U10 Girls Hardcourt Competition II

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 1-3, 8-10 July 2022
  • Standby: 15-17 July 2022

STA U10 RED 4

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: TBC
  • Standby: TBC

STA/SPEX/Tanglin Academy U12 Boys Hardcourt Competition II

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 16-18, 23-25 September 2022
  • Standby: 30 September 2022, 1-2 October 2022

STA/SPEX Tanglin Academy U12 Girls Hardcourt Competition II

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: 30 September 2022, 1-2, 7-9 October 2022
  • Standby: 14-16 October 2022

STA U10 ORANGE 4

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: TBC
  • Standby: TBC

STA U10 RED 5

  • Venue: Tanglin Academy @Turf City
  • Dates: TBC
  • Standby: TBC